Derived from Coconut oil. Polysorbate is most often used to emulsify oil in water mixtures, where additional viscosity is desired.
Extract of the whole plant, Aspalathus linearis. Neutralizing free-radicals damaged cells, anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-tumor, anti-viral.
Rosemary Oleoresin is a oil soluble antioxidant. This means it protects vulnerable oils from oxidation, which causes the smell of rancid oil.
Silk Amino Acids is a mixture of amino acids resulting from the complete hydrolysis of silk. Preventing dehydration of the skin, skin conditioning agent, gives soft feel to hair and skin, penetrates easy because of small molecular weight
The Alginates are derived from brown algae (Phaeophycota). Sodium Alginate is a natural, water-soluble polysaccharide that produces a gel consistency when hydrated. Sodium Alginate has been used in the medical field, in the food industry, and more recently in cosmetics as a skin care ingredient.
Sodium benzoate is a kind of salt. It can be found in many foods, since it is used as a preservative. You may be able to taste sodium benzoate in foods to which it is added — approximately 75% of people can taste it. People who can taste sodium benzoate can describe it in different ways. Sodium benzoate helps preserve food because of its high levels of acid. It can eliminate bacteria, yeast and fungi that can cause disease or rot. 0.495% of the preservative part.
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate is a natural, food grade, emulsifiers derived from the sodium salt of lactic acid. Was originally used as a food grade emulsifier
A natural Vitamin E oil obtained by vacuum distillation of vegetable fats.
Heavy anti-oxidant properties, highest concentration of polyphenol and flavanoid