An incredibly efficient self-emulsifying wax as well as a quaternary conditioner, substantive to both hair and skin. Derived from natural Colza Oil.
Naturally derived from oat flour and contains Oat Beta Glucans
The Alginates are derived from brown algae (Phaeophycota). Sodium Alginate is a natural, water-soluble polysaccharide that produces a gel consistency when hydrated. Sodium Alginate has been used in the medical field, in the food industry, and more recently in cosmetics as a skin care ingredient.